On the basis of the decisions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PP-2995 of September 16, 2016 and No. PP-3847 of July 12, 2018, on the processing of substances of medicinal products according to GMP requirements, on March 18, 2019, Institute of Chemistry of Plant Substances The GMP Scientific and Technological Center was opened.
☑️The modernized production enterprise of the Institute is considered the only GMP enterprise in Central Asia and produces medicinal substances of original import substitutes and export drugs for the treatment of common diseases in the Republic.
☑️On February 21, 2023, another memorable day in the history of the Institute of Plant Substance Chemistry went down in history. The experimental production enterprise of the institute received a GMP certificate within the requirements of OZ DSt 2766:2018. We wish that the success of the institute will continue.